Tri-Valley Conference - East
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#11Frankenmuth | 4 - 0 | 234 / 82 | 4 | 16 - 2 | 980 / 563 | 13 |
Essexville Garber | 4 - 2 | 294 / 180 | 1 | 14 - 6 | 1004 / 637 | 1 |
Millington | 3 - 0 | 159 / 67 | 3 | 15 - 5 | 917 / 628 | 6 |
Birch Run | 1 - 3 | 134 / 225 | 1 | 4 - 12 | 560 / 773 | 1 |
Carrollton | 0 - 2 | 45 / 120 | 2 | 1 - 15 | 435 / 820 | 15 |
Bridgeport | 0 - 5 | 135 / 327 | 5 | 2 - 13 | 497 / 851 | 10 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
February 29, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | Birch Run Burton Bentley | 7:00 PM | - |
* | Cadillac Essexville Garber | 7:00 PM | 40 - 50 |
* | #3Detroit Edison Public School Academy #11Frankenmuth | 6:00 PM | 58 - 63 |
* | Midland Carrollton | 7:00 PM | 68 - 38 |
February 27, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Birch Run Bay City Central | 7:00 PM | 46 - 52 |
* | #11Frankenmuth #48Lansing Catholic | 7:00 PM | 43 - 36 |
February 26, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Millington Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:30 PM | 57 - 26 |
February 23, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Bridgeport Alma | 5:30 PM | 26 - 70 |
* | Carrollton #96Saginaw Valley Lutheran | 5:30 PM | 28 - 50 |
#11Frankenmuth Essexville Garber | 5:30 PM | 50 - 24 | |
* | Millington Midland Bullock Creek | 5:30 PM | 41 - 31 |
* | #81Swan Valley Birch Run | 5:30 PM | 39 - 48 |
February 20, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Alma Birch Run | 7:00 PM | 61 - 25 |
* | Bridgeport #81Swan Valley | 7:00 PM | 36 - 44 |
* | Carrollton Reese | 7:30 PM | 25 - 35 |
* | Essexville Garber #56Freeland | 7:00 PM | 41 - 46 |
* | #11Frankenmuth Bay City John Glenn | 7:00 PM | 80 - 17 |
* | Millington St Louis | 7:30 PM | 39 - 32 |
February 16, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Alma #11Frankenmuth | 5:30 PM | 18 - 58 |
* | Bay City John Glenn Essexville Garber | 5:30 PM | 51 - 58 |
Birch Run Bridgeport | 5:30 PM | 67 - 62 | |
* | Carrollton #19Hemlock | 5:30 PM | 18 - 69 |
* | Millington Saginaw MLS | 5:30 PM | 51 - 38 |
February 13, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Caro Millington | 7:30 PM | 31 - 54 |
* | #47Ithaca Carrollton | 7:00 PM | 43 - 33 |
February 12, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Birch Run Holly | 7:00 PM | 32 - 27 |
* | Millington Bad Axe | 6:00 PM | 54 - 24 |
February 10, 2024 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | #11Frankenmuth #19Hemlock | 3:00 PM | 51 - 31 |
February 9, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Birch Run #56Freeland | 5:30 PM | - |
Bridgeport #11Frankenmuth | 5:30 PM | 14 - 72 | |
* | Essexville Garber Alma | 5:30 PM | 43 - 37 |
* | Midland Bullock Creek Carrollton | 5:30 PM | 58 - 33 |
* | Millington Standish-Sterling Central | 5:30 PM | 37 - 44 |
February 7, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Flint Southwestern Bridgeport | 6:00 PM | - |
February 6, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Birch Run #11Frankenmuth | 7:00 PM | - | |
* | Bridgeport Bay City John Glenn | 7:00 PM | 49 - 60 |
* | Saginaw Nouvel Carrollton | 7:00 PM | 39 - 32 |
* | #81Swan Valley Essexville Garber | 7:00 PM | 16 - 58 |
* | Vassar Millington | 7:30 PM | 15 - 39 |
February 5, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Millington #99Cass City | 7:30 PM | 39 - 47 |
February 2, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Essexville Garber Birch Run | 5:30 PM | 63 - 23 | |
* | #56Freeland Bridgeport | 5:30 PM | 59 - 10 |
* | Millington #19Hemlock | 5:30 PM | 30 - 63 |
* | Standish-Sterling Central Carrollton | 5:30 PM | 54 - 26 |
* | #81Swan Valley #11Frankenmuth | 5:30 PM | 14 - 60 |
January 30, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Millington Saginaw Nouvel | 7:00 PM | 60 - 31 |
* | #81Swan Valley Carrollton | 7:00 PM | 39 - 36 |
January 29, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Ogemaw Heights Essexville Garber | 7:00 PM | 23 - 64 |
January 26, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Birch Run Bay City John Glenn | 5:30 PM | 40 - 59 |
Bridgeport Essexville Garber | 5:30 PM | 18 - 61 | |
* | #11Frankenmuth #56Freeland | 5:30 PM | 54 - 49 |
Millington Carrollton | 5:30 PM | 57 - 24 | |
January 23, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bay City John Glenn #11Frankenmuth | 7:00 PM | - |
* | Birch Run Alma | 7:00 PM | - |
* | #56Freeland Essexville Garber | 7:00 PM | - |
* | #47Ithaca Millington | 7:00 PM | - |
* | #81Swan Valley Bridgeport | 7:00 PM | - |
January 22, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Millington Dryden | 7:00 PM | 58 - 30 |
January 19, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Alma Bridgeport | 5:30 PM | 65 - 27 |
* | Bay City Central Carrollton | 7:00 PM | - |
* | Birch Run #81Swan Valley | 5:30 PM | 31 - 43 |
Essexville Garber #11Frankenmuth | 5:30 PM | 26 - 44 | |
* | Midland Bullock Creek Millington | 5:30 PM | 18 - 44 |
January 17, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Flushing #11Frankenmuth | 7:00 PM | 28 - 54 |
January 16, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | #19Hemlock Essexville Garber | 7:00 PM | 46 - 35 |
* | Otisville LakeVille Memorial Birch Run | 7:00 PM | 46 - 26 |
* | #96Saginaw Valley Lutheran Millington | 7:00 PM | 18 - 37 |
* | St Louis Carrollton | 7:00 PM | 50 - 26 |
January 15, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | #7Lake Fenton #11Frankenmuth | 6:00 PM | 41 - 62 |
January 12, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Bridgeport Birch Run | 5:30 PM | - | |
* | Essexville Garber Bay City John Glenn | 5:30 PM | - |
* | #11Frankenmuth Alma | 5:30 PM | - |
* | #19Hemlock Carrollton | 5:30 PM | - |
* | Saginaw MLS Millington | 5:30 PM | - |
January 9, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bay City John Glenn Bridgeport | 7:00 PM | 54 - 45 |
* | Essexville Garber #81Swan Valley | 7:00 PM | 60 - 20 |
#11Frankenmuth Birch Run | 7:00 PM | - | |
January 5, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Alma Essexville Garber | 5:30 PM | 46 - 44 |
* | Carrollton Midland Bullock Creek | 5:30 PM | 12 - 48 |
#11Frankenmuth Bridgeport | 5:30 PM | 68 - 18 | |
* | #56Freeland Birch Run | 5:30 PM | 66 - 32 |
* | Standish-Sterling Central Millington | 5:30 PM | 39 - 35 |
January 3, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Birch Run Midland Bullock Creek | 7:00 PM | 26 - 33 |
* | CANCELED Bridgeport Flint Southwestern | 6:00 PM | - |
* | Essexville Garber Bay City Central | 7:00 PM | 56 - 31 |
* | Flint Southwestern Bridgeport | 6:00 PM | - |
January 2, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bridgeport Detroit Communication Media Arts | 10:45 AM | - |
* | Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Millington | 7:00 PM | 16 - 53 |
December 21, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Essexville Garber Unionville-Sebewaing | 7:00 PM | 53 - 25 |
* | #11Frankenmuth #2Rockford | 7:00 PM | 44 - 67 |
December 19, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Birch Run Corunna | 7:00 PM | 38 - 41 |
* | Bridgeport Saginaw Nouvel | 7:00 PM | 47 - 32 |
* | Carrollton St Louis | 7:30 PM | 17 - 66 |
* | #16Goodrich #11Frankenmuth | 7:00 PM | 38 - 25 |
December 18, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Standish-Sterling Central Essexville Garber | 7:00 PM | 26 - 59 |
December 15, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Birch Run Essexville Garber | 5:30 PM | 22 - 61 | |
* | Bridgeport #56Freeland | 5:30 PM | 24 - 71 |
* | Carrollton Standish-Sterling Central | 5:30 PM | - |
* | #11Frankenmuth #81Swan Valley | 5:30 PM | 60 - 10 |
* | #19Hemlock Millington | 5:30 PM | 58 - 30 |
December 14, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Bridgeport St Louis | 7:30 PM | - |
December 12, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Carrollton Saginaw MLS | 7:00 PM | 24 - 52 |
Millington Birch Run | 7:00 PM | 39 - 22 | |
December 11, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Essexville Garber Bay City Western | 7:00 PM | 32 - 41 |
December 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Bay City John Glenn Birch Run | 5:30 PM | 46 - 31 |
Carrollton Millington | 5:30 PM | 21 - 63 | |
Essexville Garber Bridgeport | 5:30 PM | 59 - 23 | |
* | #56Freeland #11Frankenmuth | 5:30 PM | 51 - 53 |
December 5, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bridgeport Saginaw MLS | 7:00 PM | 32 - 45 |
* | Carrollton The New Standard Academy | 5:30 PM | 42 - 29 |
* | Essexville Garber Saginaw Nouvel | 7:00 PM | 57 - 9 |
* | Flint Powers Carrollton | 7:00 PM | - |
* | #30Lake City #11Frankenmuth | 7:00 PM | 23 - 39 |
* | The New Standard Academy Carrollton | 7:00 PM | - |
December 4, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Bridgeport Flint Beecher | 6:00 PM | 66 - 24 |
* | Vassar Birch Run | 7:30 PM | 35 - 51 |