Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ishpeming | 10 - 1 | 741 / 471 | 1 | 20 - 1 | 1362 / 874 | 6 |
#83Negaunee | 10 - 1 | 683 / 369 | 8 | 18 - 1 | 1147 / 669 | 10 |
Ishpeming Westwood | 7 - 4 | 509 / 514 | 3 | 12 - 8 | 952 / 905 | 3 |
Gladstone | 5 - 5 | 449 / 408 | 1 | 12 - 8 | 953 / 807 | 1 |
Iron Mountain | 4 - 10 | 577 / 743 | 2 | 6 - 14 | 836 / 1049 | 1 |
Manistique | 2 - 8 | 364 / 536 | 5 | 5 - 10 | 579 / 737 | 6 |
Norway | 1 - 1 | 83 / 93 | 1 | 12 - 8 | 939 / 809 | 3 |
Gwinn | 1 - 10 | 351 / 623 | 2 | 2 - 17 | 659 / 1068 | 2 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
February 29, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | Ishpeming #31Houghton | 7:15 PM | 61 - 50 |
* | Kingsford Ishpeming Westwood | 6:15 PM | 28 - 55 |
#83Negaunee Gladstone | 7:15 PM | 53 - 42 | |
* | Norway Stephenson | 5:00 PM | 51 - 48 |
February 27, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | #97Bark River Harris Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 51 - 54 |
* | #22Calumet Copper Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 55 - 64 |
Gladstone Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 63 - 33 | |
Manistique #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 17 - 65 | |
* | Munising Manistique | 7:30 PM | - |
February 26, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Ishpeming Westwood Jeffers | 7:15 PM | 59 - 36 |
February 23, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Norway Rapid River | 5:00 PM | 52 - 15 |
* | #75Sault Ste Marie Ishpeming Westwood | 2:00 PM | - |
February 22, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Gwinn Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 21 - 50 | |
Iron Mountain Gladstone | 7:15 PM | 35 - 41 | |
* | Ishpeming Marquette | 7:15 PM | 59 - 48 |
February 20, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Eben Junction Superior Central Norway | 5:00 PM | 14 - 46 |
* | Gladstone Kingsford | 7:30 PM | 31 - 44 |
Iron Mountain Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 38 - 43 | |
Manistique Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 38 - 69 | |
* | #83Negaunee Marquette | 7:15 PM | 55 - 37 |
* | West Iron County Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 51 - 49 |
February 15, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Gwinn Gladstone | 7:15 PM | 19 - 64 | |
* | Ishpeming #6Escanaba | 7:00 PM | 61 - 46 |
* | Kingsford Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 47 - 48 |
* | Manistique Stephenson | 5:00 PM | 40 - 51 |
February 13, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Baraga Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 40 - 70 |
* | Ishpeming Westwood #10Hancock | 7:15 PM | 37 - 34 |
#83Negaunee Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 73 - 25 | |
February 12, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | #97Bark River Harris Norway | 7:30 PM | 68 - 47 |
* | #6Escanaba Gladstone | 7:15 PM | 51 - 60 |
Manistique Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 35 - 45 | |
February 9, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Gladstone Menominee | 7:30 PM | 53 - 59 |
Ishpeming Westwood Manistique | 6:00 PM | 56 - 38 | |
#83Negaunee Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 65 - 56 | |
February 8, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Iron Mountain Norway | 7:30 PM | 39 - 44 | |
February 6, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Gladstone Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 59 - 77 | |
Ishpeming Westwood Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 54 - 49 | |
* | #83Negaunee #22Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 57 - 44 |
February 5, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Florence (WI) Norway | 5:00 PM | 50 - 32 |
* | Gwinn #6Escanaba | 7:00 PM | 31 - 63 |
February 3, 2024 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | Munising Ishpeming | 2:30 PM | 32 - 78 |
February 2, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | #10Hancock Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 47 - 28 |
February 1, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Iron Mountain Manistique | 7:15 PM | 56 - 50 | |
* | Ishpeming Westwood Marquette | 7:15 PM | 38 - 39 |
* | Norway Powers North Central | 6:00 PM | 55 - 32 |
January 31, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
Gwinn Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 33 - 73 | |
January 30, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Gladstone #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 38 - 54 | |
* | Norway Kingsford | 5:00 PM | 31 - 44 |
January 29, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | #31Houghton Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 51 - 46 |
Ishpeming Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 89 - 46 | |
Manistique Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 54 - 43 | |
January 26, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Gwinn West Iron County | 7:15 PM | 49 - 54 |
Iron Mountain #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 32 - 57 | |
Ishpeming Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 63 - 23 | |
January 25, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Gladstone Manistique | 7:15 PM | 39 - 20 | |
January 23, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Ishpeming Westwood Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 42 - 39 | |
* | Menominee Gladstone | 7:15 PM | 35 - 41 |
#83Negaunee Manistique | 7:15 PM | - | |
* | Norway West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 63 - 60 |
January 22, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
Iron Mountain Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 44 - 77 | |
* | Norway Crystal Falls Forest Park | 5:00 PM | 37 - 27 |
January 19, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Felch North Dickinson Norway | 6:30 PM | 27 - 59 |
* | Gwinn #22Calumet Copper | 7:15 PM | 32 - 52 |
* | Iron Mountain #10Hancock | 7:15 PM | - |
Ishpeming Manistique | 7:15 PM | 61 - 24 | |
#83Negaunee Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 60 - 18 | |
January 16, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Gwinn #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 18 - 72 | |
* | Manistique Munising | 7:30 PM | 40 - 39 |
* | Marquette Gladstone | 7:15 PM | 32 - 62 |
* | Stephenson Norway | 5:00 PM | 42 - 53 |
January 15, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
Iron Mountain Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 34 - 57 | |
* | West Iron County Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 48 - 68 |
January 12, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Ishpeming #83Negaunee | 7:30 PM | 57 - 54 | |
Manistique Gladstone | 7:15 PM | - | |
January 11, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | #97Bark River Harris Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 70 - 33 |
* | Ishpeming Westwood #31Houghton | 7:15 PM | 45 - 62 |
* | Powers North Central Norway | 6:00 PM | 37 - 68 |
January 9, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Ishpeming Gwinn | 7:15 PM | - | |
Ishpeming Westwood Gladstone | 7:15 PM | - | |
Norway Iron Mountain | 7:45 PM | 39 - 54 | |
* | West Iron County #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | - |
January 8, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Manistique Engadine | 6:00 PM | 58 - 17 |
January 6, 2024 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | #22Calumet Copper Gladstone | 3:15 PM | 22 - 52 |
January 5, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Munising Norway | 7:30 PM | 47 - 40 |
#83Negaunee Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 65 - 33 | |
January 4, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | #22Calumet Copper Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 38 - 53 |
* | Gladstone #6Escanaba | 7:15 PM | 52 - 33 |
* | #10Hancock Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 18 - 55 |
* | Newberry Manistique | 5:45 PM | 33 - 48 |
January 2, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Gladstone Ishpeming Westwood | 7:15 PM | 26 - 51 | |
* | #31Houghton Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 55 - 47 |
* | Manistique #97Bark River Harris | 7:30 PM | 29 - 61 |
* | Munising Gwinn | 7:15 PM | 49 - 38 |
* | Norway Carney-Nadeau | 5:00 PM | 44 - 58 |
December 29, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Kingsford #83Negaunee | 12:05 AM | - |
* | Marquette Gwinn | 7:15 PM | - |
December 28, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Manton #83Negaunee | 4:30 PM | 50 - 57 |
December 21, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Gladstone #31Houghton | 5:45 PM | 52 - 56 |
* | Iron Mountain #97Bark River Harris | 7:30 PM | 37 - 59 |
Ishpeming Westwood #83Negaunee | 6:00 PM | 33 - 65 | |
December 20, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Marquette Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 42 - 61 |
December 19, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Gladstone Marquette | 7:00 PM | 44 - 42 |
* | Norway #97Bark River Harris | 7:30 PM | 39 - 66 |
December 18, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | #22Calumet Copper #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 21 - 69 |
Gwinn Manistique | 7:30 PM | 36 - 47 | |
* | Iron Mountain Kingsford | 7:30 PM | 23 - 43 |
December 16, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | Brimley Gwinn | 3:30 PM | 40 - 46 |
Manistique Ishpeming Westwood | 2:00 PM | 41 - 66 | |
December 15, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | #83Negaunee #10Hancock | 5:45 PM | 62 - 23 |
December 14, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Gladstone Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 51 - 25 | |
* | Ishpeming #22Calumet Copper | 5:45 PM | 54 - 28 |
December 12, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Gwinn #31Houghton | 7:15 PM | 51 - 70 |
* | Kingsford Gladstone | 6:00 PM | 25 - 57 |
* | Marquette #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 36 - 49 |
* | Norway Felch North Dickinson | 6:30 PM | 49 - 31 |
December 11, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
Ishpeming Westwood Ishpeming | 7:15 PM | 59 - 78 | |
December 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Gwinn Iron Mountain | 7:15 PM | 41 - 47 | |
* | #31Houghton #83Negaunee | 7:15 PM | 41 - 54 |
December 7, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Crystal Falls Forest Park Norway | 5:00 PM | 47 - 34 |
Ishpeming Gladstone | 7:15 PM | 41 - 26 | |
December 5, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Iron Mountain West Iron County | 6:15 PM | 40 - 47 |
* | #83Negaunee #6Escanaba | 7:30 PM | 61 - 48 |
* | Rapid River Norway | 5:00 PM | 3 - 56 |
December 4, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Menominee Ishpeming Westwood | 6:00 PM | 52 - 61 |