Blue Water Area Conference
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yale | 12 - 0 | 514 / 312 | 12 | 14 - 3 | 713 / 500 | 1 |
Armada | 10 - 2 | 635 / 367 | 1 | 12 - 3 | 778 / 492 | 2 |
Croswell-Lexington | 8 - 3 | 517 / 362 | 1 | 12 - 5 | 798 / 576 | 1 |
#25North Branch | 7 - 6 | 446 / 440 | 2 | 11 - 10 | 718 / 759 | 1 |
#86Imlay City | 4 - 6 | 365 / 371 | 2 | 8 - 8 | 631 / 647 | 2 |
Richmond | 3 - 11 | 377 / 571 | 1 | 6 - 15 | 617 / 858 | 2 |
Almont | 2 - 7 | 241 / 354 | 2 | 6 - 11 | 502 / 639 | 1 |
Algonac | 0 - 11 | 259 / 577 | 11 | 1 - 13 | 338 / 712 | 12 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
March 1, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | Armada Marine City | 7:00 PM | 59 - 44 |
February 29, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Almont | 7:00 PM | 15 - 25 |
* | Chippewa Valley Richmond | 7:00 PM | 50 - 31 |
* | #25North Branch St Clair | 7:00 PM | 33 - 39 |
* | Yale Port Huron Northern | 7:00 PM | 40 - 47 |
February 27, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Armada Richmond | 7:30 PM | 60 - 32 | |
Croswell-Lexington Algonac | 7:30 PM | - | |
#25North Branch Almont | 7:30 PM | 33 - 17 | |
Yale #86Imlay City | 7:30 PM | 30 - 29 | |
February 23, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Armada Yale | 6:00 PM | 36 - 39 | |
* | Capac Algonac | 6:00 PM | - |
February 22, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Algonac Richmond | 7:30 PM | 20 - 48 | |
Armada Yale | 7:30 PM | - | |
Croswell-Lexington Almont | 7:30 PM | 59 - 32 | |
#86Imlay City #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 23 - 28 | |
February 20, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Croswell-Lexington Harbor Beach | 7:30 PM | - |
* | Richmond Otisville LakeVille Memorial | 7:00 PM | 45 - 51 |
February 19, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | #86Imlay City #99Cass City | 7:30 PM | 42 - 30 |
* | Marlette Almont | 7:30 PM | 37 - 39 |
February 16, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Almont Algonac | 7:30 PM | 41 - 37 | |
#25North Branch Armada | 7:30 PM | 16 - 56 | |
Richmond #86Imlay City | 7:30 PM | 25 - 33 | |
Yale Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | 42 - 39 | |
February 13, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Almont Yale | 7:30 PM | 21 - 38 | |
Croswell-Lexington Richmond | 7:30 PM | 40 - 16 | |
#86Imlay City Armada | 7:30 PM | 33 - 31 | |
#25North Branch Algonac | 7:30 PM | 40 - 27 | |
February 8, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Algonac Yale | 7:30 PM | 22 - 63 | |
Almont #86Imlay City | 7:30 PM | - | |
Armada Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | 47 - 44 | |
Richmond #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 21 - 47 | |
February 6, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Bad Axe Almont | 7:30 PM | 27 - 35 |
* | Caro #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 31 - 35 |
* | Croswell-Lexington Kingston | 7:30 PM | 41 - 48 |
February 5, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Armada Pontiac Notre Dame Prep | 7:00 PM | - |
* | Richmond Flint Kearsley | 7:00 PM | 43 - 39 |
February 2, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Armada Algonac | 7:30 PM | 66 - 23 | |
#86Imlay City Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | 37 - 50 | |
#25North Branch Yale | 7:30 PM | 29 - 40 | |
Richmond Almont | 6:00 PM | 30 - 32 | |
January 30, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Almont Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | - | |
#25North Branch #86Imlay City | 7:30 PM | - | |
Richmond Algonac | 7:30 PM | 41 - 35 | |
Yale Armada | 7:30 PM | - | |
January 26, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Algonac #86Imlay City | 6:00 PM | 25 - 53 | |
Armada Almont | 6:00 PM | 48 - 26 | |
January 25, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Croswell-Lexington #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 49 - 37 | |
Yale Richmond | 7:30 PM | 36 - 26 | |
January 24, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Kingston #86Imlay City | 7:30 PM | - |
January 23, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | #93Lutheran High North Yale | 7:30 PM | - |
January 22, 2024 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | #86Imlay City Lapeer | 7:00 PM | - |
* | #25North Branch Ortonville Brandon | 7:00 PM | 46 - 44 |
January 19, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Algonac Almont | 7:30 PM | - | |
Armada #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 66 - 39 | |
Croswell-Lexington Yale | 7:30 PM | - | |
#86Imlay City Richmond | 7:30 PM | 52 - 27 | |
January 16, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Algonac Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | 24 - 60 | |
Almont #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 18 - 29 | |
#86Imlay City Yale | 7:30 PM | 36 - 52 | |
Richmond Armada | 7:30 PM | 23 - 55 | |
January 11, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Croswell-Lexington Armada | 7:30 PM | 38 - 55 | |
#86Imlay City Almont | 7:30 PM | - | |
#25North Branch Richmond | 7:30 PM | 38 - 17 | |
Yale Algonac | 7:30 PM | 51 - 9 | |
January 9, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Almont Pontiac Notre Dame Prep | 7:00 PM | 31 - 50 |
* | #25North Branch Kingston | 7:30 PM | 13 - 53 |
* | Swartz Creek #86Imlay City | 7:00 PM | 37 - 49 |
* | Troy Richmond | 7:00 PM | 51 - 26 |
January 5, 2024 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Algonac Armada | 7:30 PM | 8 - 57 | |
CANCELED Armada Algonac | 7:30 PM | - | |
Croswell-Lexington #86Imlay City | 7:30 PM | 45 - 23 | |
Yale #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 42 - 27 | |
January 4, 2024 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Almont Richmond | 6:00 PM | 31 - 33 | |
January 3, 2024 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Croswell-Lexington Montrose | 7:00 PM | 55 - 26 |
* | Fenton #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 25 - 41 |
* | #86Imlay City Flint Powers | 7:00 PM | 49 - 76 |
* | Romeo Armada | 7:00 PM | 47 - 53 |
January 2, 2024 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | Marine City Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | 38 - 50 |
December 29, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Memphis Algonac | 2:00 PM | 33 - 13 |
* | Port Huron Yale | 6:30 PM | 39 - 36 |
December 27, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Marlette Croswell-Lexington | Noon | 28 - 43 |
December 21, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Almont Caro | 7:30 PM | 22 - 39 |
* | Richmond Marine City | 7:00 PM | 14 - 46 |
* | #26Utica Ford Croswell-Lexington | 7:00 PM | - |
December 20, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Yale Lapeer | 7:00 PM | 36 - 24 |
December 19, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
Algonac #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 29 - 57 | |
Armada #86Imlay City | 7:30 PM | 58 - 46 | |
Richmond Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | 23 - 58 | |
Yale Almont | 7:30 PM | 47 - 23 | |
December 15, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Yale #17Flint Carman-Ainsworth | 7:00 PM | 37 - 41 |
December 14, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Almont Armada | 7:30 PM | - | |
#86Imlay City Algonac | 7:30 PM | - | |
#25North Branch Croswell-Lexington | 7:30 PM | 26 - 35 | |
Richmond Yale | 7:30 PM | 15 - 34 | |
December 12, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | #99Cass City Richmond | 7:00 PM | 33 - 36 |
* | #25North Branch Davison | 7:00 PM | 28 - 36 |
* | Yale St Clair | 5:00 PM | 50 - 37 |
December 11, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Almont Peck | 7:00 PM | 49 - 34 |
* | #86Imlay City Clio | 7:00 PM | 37 - 34 |
December 9, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | Richmond Cardinal Mooney | 1:00 PM | 45 - 17 |
* | Yale Owosso | Noon | - |
December 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Almont Dryden | 6:00 PM | 34 - 49 |
December 7, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | Algonac Capac | 6:00 PM | 48 - 43 |
* | Bad Axe #86Imlay City | 7:00 PM | 42 - 45 |
* | #25North Branch #17Flint Carman-Ainsworth | 7:00 PM | 35 - 59 |
December 6, 2023 - Wednesday | Time | Score | |
* | Croswell-Lexington Port Huron Northern | 7:00 PM | 34 - 35 |
* | Lapeer Almont | 7:00 PM | 34 - 26 |
December 5, 2023 - Tuesday | Time | Score | |
* | #99Cass City #25North Branch | 7:30 PM | 32 - 41 |
* | #86Imlay City Marian | 7:00 PM | 44 - 57 |
* | Richmond St Clair | 5:30 PM | - |
December 4, 2023 - Monday | Time | Score | |
* | Armada Port Huron | 7:00 PM | 31 - 34 |
* | Croswell-Lexington Lapeer | 7:30 PM | 58 - 39 |
* | Marine City Algonac | 7:00 PM | 59 - 18 |